HOME |  CALENDAR |  SPECIAL EVENTS |  FORMS |  NEWS |  PHOTOS |  VIDEOS |  HISTORY |  LINKS | 

» The Front Page
» Notice Board
» Standings
» Schedules
» Latest Scores
» Calendar / Events
» Teams
» Photo Album
» Videos
» Location Maps
» League Info
» Links
» Contact Us
» Administrator
   Junior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball: Events
Sep 23rd, 2019, 9:00 AM
Basketball Camps (Monday Sept 23)
⇓ More Details & Prices ⇓

We are offering basketball skill development clinics on Sept 23rd which is  a Pro-D day at many elementary schools in the district.  The clinics will primarily focus on skills but there will be a lot of fun games incorporated into the sessions. 

There are two different sessions (AM & PM) at our host site (Charles Tupper Secondary)

  • Grades 5 - 6 - focus is on key skill development and game situations
  • Grade 7 - higher energy clinic for players with advanced skills

 

Our selection of clinics and locations will be expanded for the October 25 and the November 8 PRO- D Days.  Information on those clinics will be out shortly.

Grades 5 - 7 Charles Tupper Sec. (12:15 - 3:00 PM) Prices
Grades 5 - 7 Charles Tupper Sec. (9:00 -11:45 AM) Prices
Contact: Harp Sohi (Send email)
Contact: Harp Sohi (Send email)
Registration closes: Sep 20th, 2019 @ 5:00 PM PST Register
From:

To:

Message:

Confirm:
(Copy the below series of characters into this field)


 
CROSS COUNTRY
• Cross Country
FIELD HOCKEY
• Senior `B` Field Hockey
• Senior 'A' Girls Field Hockey
RUGBY
• Bantam Boys’ Rugby
• Juvenile Boys` Rugby
SOCCER
• Bantam Boys’ Soccer League
• Junior Boys` Soccer
• Juvenile Boys` Soccer
• Senior Boys` Soccer (Tier I)
• Senior Boys` Soccer (TierII)
VOLLEYBALL
• Bantam Girls` Volleyball
• Junior Boys` Volleyball
• Junior Girls Tier 1 Volleyball
• Junior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
• Juvenile Girls’ Volleyball
• Senior Boys’ Volleyball League
• Senior Girls (Tier 1) Volleyball League
• Senior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
BASKETBALL
• Bantam Boys’ Basketball
• Bantam Girls` Basketball
• Junior Boys` Basketball
• Junior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
• Junior Girls` (Tier 1) Basketball
• Juvenile Boys` Basketball
• Juvenile Girls` Basketball
• Senior Boys` Basketball
• Senior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
• Senior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
ICE HOCKEY
• Girls’ Ice Hockey
TABLE TENNIS
• Boys’ Table Tennis
• Girls’ Table Tennis
WRESTLING
• N/A
BADMINTON
• Bantam Badminton League
• Junior Badminton
• Senior Badminton League
GOLF
• Competitive Golf (Senior `B`)
• Competitive Golf League (Senior `A`)
• Girls’ Recreational Golf
RUGBY
• Junior Boys’ Rugby
• Senior Boys Rugby
SOCCER
• Bantam Girls` Soccer
• Junior Girls` Soccer
• Juvenile Girls` Soccer
• Senior Girls` Soccer (Tier I)
• Senior Girls` Soccer (Tier II)
SOFTBALL
• Senior Girls` Softball
TENNIS
• Senior Tennis League
TRACK & FIELD
• Spring Track & Field
ULTIMATE
• Junior Tier 1 Ultimate League
• Junior Tier 2 Ultimate
• Senior (Tier 1) Ultimate League
• Senior (Tier 2) Ultimate League
VOLLEYBALL
• Bantam Boys` Volleyball
• Juvenile Boys’ Volleyball
BASKETBALL
• Sunday Basketball League (U14 Boys)
• Sunday Basketball League (U15/16 Boys)