We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our
Privacy Policy
.
OK
TUE APR 9 at 3:35PM
GRIFFINS
3
JOKERS
0
FINAL
TUE APR 9 at 3:45PM
GREYHOUNDS
1
BRUINS
2
FINAL
THU APR 11 at 3:35PM
GRIFFINS
6
UNIVERSITY HILL. .
0
FINAL
THU APR 11 at 3:45PM
JOKERS
2
TEMPLETON (2A)
0
FINAL
THU APR 11 at 3:45PM
COUGARS
2
WALESMEN
3
FINAL
TUE APR 16 at 3:35PM
WALESMEN
7
UNIVERSITY HILL. .
1
FINAL
TUE APR 16 at 3:35PM
COUGARS
0
JOKERS
3
FINAL
TUE APR 16 at 3:45PM
BRUINS
1
TEMPLETON (2A)
2
FINAL
THU APR 18 at 3:35PM
JOKERS
0
GREYHOUNDS
2
FINAL
THU APR 18 at 3:45PM
BRUINS
3
COUGARS
2
FINAL
TUE APR 23 at 3:45PM
BRUINS
3
WALESMEN
8
FINAL
THU APR 25 at 3:45PM
WALESMEN
2
TEMPLETON (2A)
3
FINAL
TUE APR 30 at 3:35PM
TEMPLETON (2A)
1
GRIFFINS
1
FINAL
TUE APR 30 at 3:35PM
BRUINS
6
UNIVERSITY HILL. .
0
FINAL
TUE APR 30 at 3:45PM
GREYHOUNDS
5
COUGARS
0
FINAL
TUE APR 30 at 3:45PM
JOKERS
2
WALESMEN
3
FINAL
THU MAY 2 at 3:35PM
GRIFFINS
4
GREYHOUNDS
1
FINAL
THU MAY 2 at 3:45PM
JOKERS
1
BRUINS
1
FINAL
THU MAY 2 at 3:45PM
TEMPLETON (2A)
COUGARS
Killarney
TUE MAY 7 at 3:35PM
COUGARS
UNIVERSITY HILL. .
University Hill
TUE MAY 7 at 3:45PM
GRIFFINS
WALESMEN
Prince of Wales
TUE MAY 7 at 3:45PM
GREYHOUNDS
TEMPLETON (2A)
Templeton
THU MAY 9 at 3:35PM
WALESMEN
GREYHOUNDS
Jericho
THU MAY 9 at 3:35PM
UNIVERSITY HILL.
JOKERS
Memorial South
THU MAY 9 at 3:45PM
GRIFFINS
BRUINS
Britannia
TUE MAY 14 at 3:35PM
TEMPLETON (2A)
UNIVERSITY HILL. .
University Hill
TUE MAY 14 at 3:45PM
GRIFFINS
COUGARS
Killarney
THU MAY 16 at 3:35PM
UNIVERSITY HILL.
0
GREYHOUNDS
1
FINAL
TUE MAY 21 at TBA
#4 SEED
#1 SEED
Location TBA
TUE MAY 21 at TBA
#3 SEED
#2 SEED
Location TBA
THU MAY 23 at 3:00PM
TBA
TBA
Memorial South
Menu
HOME
VSSAA CONTACTS
Executive
Schools/ADs
League Convenors
Zone Contacts
BCSS Contacts
HISTORY
Constitution
Bylaws
AGM Minutes
Champions
INFORMATION
Background & Principles
Rules & Regulations
Sport Team & Athlete FAQs
6 General Rules - Eligibility
VS2S Zone Information
BC School Sports
SPECIAL EVENTS
Pro-D Clinics
Sunday Night Basketball
Affiliated Clubs & Programs
LINKS
VSB
BCSS
Athletic Associations
Coaching Resources
PSOs
Tournaments
NEWS
CONTACT US
Senior Girls` Soccer (Tie..
Home
Standings
Schedules
Teams
Additional Links
Home
Standings
Schedules
Today's Scores
Teams
Events
Calendar
News
Photo Album
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Girls Soccer Champions
Girls Soccer League Contacts
Special Events
Contact Us
Administrator Login
MEMBER SCHOOLS
REPORT SCORES
VANCOUVER WEATHER
Vancouver, BC, Canada
SPECIAL EVENTS
REGISTER NOW
Sign In
Sign Up
FALL SPORTS
CROSS COUNTRY
Cross Country
FIELD HOCKEY
5 v 5 Fall Field Hockey
Senior ’A’ Girls Field Hockey
Senior ’B’ Field Hockey
RUGBY
Bantam Boys’ Rugby
Juvenile Boys’ Rugby
SOCCER
Bantam Boys’ Soccer League
Junior Boys’ Soccer
Juvenile Boys’ Soccer
Senior Boys’ Soccer (Tier I)
Senior Boys’ Soccer (Tier II)
VOLLEYBALL
Bantam Girls’ Volleyball
Junior Boys’ Volleyball
Junior Girls Tier 1 Volleyball
Junior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
Juvenile Girls’ Volleyball
Senior Boys’ Volleyball League
Senior Girls (Tier 1) Volleyball League
Senior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
WINTER SPORTS
BASKETBALL
Bantam Boys’ Basketball
Bantam Girls’ Basketball
Junior Boys’ Basketball
Junior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
Junior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
Juvenile Boys’ Basketball
Juvenile Girls’ Basketball
Senior Boys’ Basketball
Senior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
Senior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
HOCKEY
Girls’ Ice Hockey
TABLE TENNIS
Boys’ Table Tennis
Girls’ Table Tennis
SPRING SPORTS
BADMINTON
Bantam Badminton League
Junior Badminton
Senior Badminton League
GOLF
Competitive Golf (Senior ’B’)
Competitive Golf League (Senior ’A’)
Girls’ Recreational Golf
RUGBY
Junior Boys’ Rugby
Senior Boys Rugby
SOCCER
Bantam Girls’ Soccer
Junior Girls’ Soccer
Juvenile Girls’ Soccer
Senior Girls’ Soccer (Tier I)
Senior Girls’ Soccer (Tier II)
SOFTBALL
Senior Girls’ Softball
TENNIS
Senior Tennis League
TRACK & FIELD
Spring Track & Field
ULTIMATE
Junior Tier 1 Ultimate League
Junior Tier 2 Ultimate
Senior (Tier 1) Ultimate League
Senior (Tier 2) Ultimate League
VOLLEYBALL
Bantam Boys’ Volleyball
Juvenile Boys’ Volleyball
CLUB LEAGUES
BASKETBALL
Sunday Basketball League (U14 Boys)
Sunday Basketball League (U15/16 Boys)
Sunday Basketball League (U18)
2024 Senior Girls Tier 2 Soccer
2023 Senior Tier 2 Soccer
2022 Senior Tier 2 Soccer
2021 Senior Girls Tier 2 Soccer
2020 Senior Tier 2 Soccer
2019 Senior Tier 2 Girls Soccer
2018 Senior Tier 2 Girls Soccer
2017 Senior Tier 2 Girls Soccer
2016 Senior Girls Soccer - Tier 2
2015 Senior Tier 2 Girls Soccer
2014 Senior Tier 2 Soccer
2013 Senior Tier 2 Girls Soccer
2012 Senior Tier II
2009 Senior Girls (Tier II) Soccer
Senior Girls Soccer - Tier II
2007
2006
2005
2004
MEMBERSHIPS
Sign In
Sign Up
No events available at this time
Event Name Goes Here
Registrants
© 2024, VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting,
Online Registration
& Administration Tools By:
Powered By:
ADMIN LOGIN