We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our
Privacy Policy
.
OK
MON JAN 22 at 3:45PM
COUGARS
78
TROJANS
39
FINAL
MON JAN 22 at 3:45PM
GRIFFINS
45
TEMPLETON
28
FINAL
MON JAN 22 at 3:45PM
CHARLES TUPPER
77
VANCOUVER TECHN. .
32
FINAL
MON JAN 22 at 3:45PM
UNIVERSITY HILL
44
KITSILANO
85
FINAL
MON JAN 22 at 3:45PM
LORD BYNG
54
WINDERMERE
37
FINAL
MON JAN 22 at 3:45PM
BRITANNIA
28
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
78
FINAL
WED JAN 24 at 3:45PM
TROJANS
41
WINDERMERE
49
FINAL
WED JAN 24 at 3:45PM
BRITANNIA
47
UNIVERSITY HILL
51
FINAL
WED JAN 24 at 3:45PM
KITSILANO
70
VANCOUVER TECHN. .
39
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 3:45PM
WINDERMERE
58
BRITANNIA
37
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 3:45PM
KITSILANO
62
LORD BYNG
76
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 3:45PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
73
UNIVERSITY HILL
52
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 3:45PM
TEMPLETON
39
CHARLES TUPPER
79
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 3:45PM
COUGARS
71
GRIFFINS
37
FINAL
MON JAN 29 at 3:45PM
GLADSTONE
62
TROJANS
57
FINAL
WED JAN 31 at 3:45PM
KITSILANO
70
TROJANS
37
FINAL
WED JAN 31 at 3:45PM
COUGARS
69
CHARLES TUPPER
71
FINAL
FRI FEB 2 at 3:45PM
GRIFFINS
76
GLADSTONE
59
FINAL
FRI FEB 2 at 3:45PM
COUGARS
72
TEMPLETON
21
FINAL
FRI FEB 2 at 3:45PM
TROJANS
58
VANCOUVER TECHN. .
64
FINAL
MON FEB 5 at 3:45PM
GLADSTONE
65
TEMPLETON
49
FINAL
MON FEB 5 at 3:45PM
GRIFFINS
64
KITSILANO
66
FINAL
MON FEB 5 at 3:45PM
CHARLES TUPPER
74
WINDERMERE
48
FINAL
MON FEB 5 at 3:45PM
UNIVERSITY HILL
54
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
87
FINAL
MON FEB 5 at 3:45PM
LORD BYNG
85
BRITANNIA
54
FINAL
WED FEB 7 at 3:45PM
CHARLES TUPPER
63
BRITANNIA
27
FINAL
WED FEB 7 at 3:45PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
40
COUGARS
97
FINAL
WED FEB 7 at 3:45PM
LORD BYNG
72
UNIVERSITY HILL
56
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 3:45PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
68
CHARLES TUPPER
60
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 3:45PM
CHARLES TUPPER
67
UNIVERSITY HILL
39
FINAL
MON FEB 12 at 3:45PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
87
LORD BYNG
74
FINAL
MON FEB 12 at 3:45PM
WINDERMERE
57
UNIVERSITY HILL
46
FINAL
MON FEB 12 at 3:45PM
KITSILANO
52
CHARLES TUPPER
49
FINAL
MON FEB 12 at 3:45PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
37
GRIFFINS
62
FINAL
MON FEB 12 at 3:45PM
TEMPLETON
34
TROJANS
64
FINAL
MON FEB 12 at 3:45PM
COUGARS
59
GLADSTONE
51
FINAL
WED FEB 14 at 3:45PM
GLADSTONE
45
KITSILANO
96
FINAL
WED FEB 14 at 3:45PM
GRIFFINS
60
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
76
FINAL
FRI FEB 16 at 3:45PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
68
COUGARS
66
FINAL
WED FEB 21 at 3:45PM
WINDERMERE
41
GRIFFINS
61
FINAL
WED FEB 21 at 3:45PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
73
GLADSTONE
68
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 3:45PM
LORD BYNG
40
CHARLES TUPPER
78
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 3:45PM
BRITANNIA
46
GRIFFINS
73
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 3:45PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
75
TROJANS
57
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 3:45PM
WINDERMERE
59
GLADSTONE
51
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 3:45PM
KITSILANO
57
COUGARS
55
FINAL
MON FEB 26 at 3:45PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
61
TEMPLETON
51
FINAL
TUE FEB 27 at 3:30PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
30
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
67
FINAL
TUE FEB 27 at 3:30PM
LORD BYNG
34
COUGARS
60
FINAL
TUE FEB 27 at 4:45PM
WINDERMERE
35
KITSILANO
52
FINAL
TUE FEB 27 at 4:45PM
GRIFFINS
63
CHARLES TUPPER
67
FINAL
WED FEB 28 at 3:00PM
COUGARS
73
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
63
FINAL
WED FEB 28 at 4:15PM
CHARLES TUPPER
60
KITSILANO
49
FINAL
THU FEB 29 at 3:15PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
75
KITSILANO
57
FINAL
THU FEB 29 at 4:30PM
CHARLES TUPPER
44
COUGARS
54
FINAL
Menu
HOME
VSSAA CONTACTS
Executive
Schools/ADs
League Convenors
Zone Contacts
BCSS Contacts
HISTORY
Constitution
Bylaws
AGM Minutes
Champions
INFORMATION
Background & Principles
Rules & Regulations
Sport Team & Athlete FAQs
6 General Rules - Eligibility
VS2S Zone Information
BC School Sports
SPECIAL EVENTS
Pro-D Clinics
Sunday Night Basketball
Affiliated Clubs & Programs
LINKS
VSB
BCSS
Athletic Associations
Coaching Resources
PSOs
Tournaments
NEWS
CONTACT US
Juvenile Boys
Home
Standings
Schedules
Teams
Additional Links
Home
Standings
Schedules
Today's Scores
Teams
Events
Calendar
News
Photo Album
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Boys Basketball Champions
B/J Boys Basketball Contacts
Special Events
Contact Us
Administrator Login
MEMBER SCHOOLS
REPORT SCORES
VANCOUVER WEATHER
Vancouver, BC, Canada
SPECIAL EVENTS
REGISTER NOW
Sign In
Sign Up
FALL SPORTS
CROSS COUNTRY
Cross Country
FIELD HOCKEY
5 v 5 Fall Field Hockey
Senior ’A’ Girls Field Hockey
Senior ’B’ Field Hockey
RUGBY
Bantam Boys’ Rugby
Juvenile Boys’ Rugby
SOCCER
Bantam Boys’ Soccer League
Junior Boys’ Soccer
Juvenile Boys’ Soccer
Senior Boys’ Soccer (Tier I)
Senior Boys’ Soccer (Tier II)
VOLLEYBALL
Bantam Girls’ Volleyball
Junior Boys’ Volleyball
Junior Girls Tier 1 Volleyball
Junior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
Juvenile Girls’ Volleyball
Senior Boys’ Volleyball League
Senior Girls (Tier 1) Volleyball League
Senior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
WINTER SPORTS
BASKETBALL
Bantam Boys’ Basketball
Bantam Girls’ Basketball
Junior Boys’ Basketball
Junior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
Junior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
Juvenile Boys’ Basketball
Juvenile Girls’ Basketball
Senior Boys’ Basketball
Senior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
Senior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
HOCKEY
Girls’ Ice Hockey
TABLE TENNIS
Boys’ Table Tennis
Girls’ Table Tennis
SPRING SPORTS
BADMINTON
Bantam Badminton League
Junior Badminton
Senior Badminton League
GOLF
Competitive Golf (Senior ’B’)
Competitive Golf League (Senior ’A’)
Girls’ Recreational Golf
RUGBY
Junior Boys’ Rugby
Senior Boys Rugby
SOCCER
Bantam Girls’ Soccer
Junior Girls’ Soccer
Juvenile Girls’ Soccer
Senior Girls’ Soccer (Tier I)
Senior Girls’ Soccer (Tier II)
SOFTBALL
Senior Girls’ Softball
TENNIS
Senior Tennis League
TRACK & FIELD
Spring Track & Field
ULTIMATE
Junior Tier 1 Ultimate League
Junior Tier 2 Ultimate
Senior (Tier 1) Ultimate League
Senior (Tier 2) Ultimate League
VOLLEYBALL
Bantam Boys’ Volleyball
Juvenile Boys’ Volleyball
CLUB LEAGUES
BASKETBALL
Sunday Basketball League (U14 Boys)
Sunday Basketball League (U15/16 Boys)
Sunday Basketball League (U18)
2023 - 24 Juvenile Boys Basketball
2022 - 23 Juvenile Boys Basketball
2021 - 22 Juvenile Boys
2020-2021 Juvenile Boys Basketball
2019 - 20 Juvenile Boys Basketball
2018-19 Juvenile Boys Basketball
2017 - 2018 Juvenile Boys Basketball
2016-17 Juvenile Boys Basketball
2015-16 Juvenile Boys Basketball
2014-15 Juvenile Boys Basketball
2013 - 14 Juvenile Boys Basketball
2012-13 Juvenile Boys Basketball
2011-12 Juvenile Boys
2008-2009 Juvenile Boys' Basketball
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-05
2003-04
This team is not participating in the selected season.
© 2024, VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting,
Online Registration
& Administration Tools By:
Powered By:
ADMIN LOGIN