MON DEC 5 at 4:00PM
TROJANS
20
VANCOUVER TECHN.
95
FINAL
MON DEC 5 at 4:00PM
GRIFFINS
80
KING GEORGE
41
FINAL
MON DEC 5 at 4:00PM
MAGEE
54
CHARLES TUPPER
60
FINAL
MON DEC 5 at 4:00PM
UNIVERSITY HILL
61
COUGARS
67
FINAL
MON DEC 12 at 4:00PM
GLADSTONE
TROJANS
David Thompson
MON DEC 12 at 4:00PM
COUGARS
73
GRIFFINS
37
FINAL
MON DEC 12 at 4:00PM
KING GEORGE
26
KITSILANO
98
FINAL
MON DEC 12 at 4:00PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
92
MAGEE
34
FINAL
MON DEC 12 at 4:00PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
29
UNIVERSITY HILL
41
FINAL
TUE JAN 3 at 4:00PM
GRIFFINS
50
VANCOUVER TECHN.
85
FINAL
WED JAN 4 at 4:00PM
TROJANS
47
MAGEE
51
FINAL
WED JAN 4 at 4:00PM
KITSILANO
69
CHARLES TUPPER
27
FINAL
WED JAN 4 at 4:00PM
UNIVERSITY HILL
65
GLADSTONE
22
FINAL
WED JAN 4 at 4:00PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
66
KING GEORGE
59
FINAL
MON JAN 9 at 4:00PM
CHARLES TUPPER
47
TROJANS
45
FINAL/OT
MON JAN 9 at 4:00PM
GLADSTONE
68
GRIFFINS
110
FINAL
MON JAN 9 at 4:00PM
COUGARS
58
WINSTON CHURCHI.
33
FINAL
MON JAN 9 at 4:00PM
KING GEORGE
37
UNIVERSITY HILL
70
FINAL
MON JAN 9 at 4:00PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
55
KITSILANO
56
FINAL
MON JAN 16 at 4:00PM
CHARLES TUPPER
56
GRIFFINS
66
FINAL
MON JAN 16 at 4:00PM
GLADSTONE
54
WINSTON CHURCHI.
81
FINAL
MON JAN 16 at 4:00PM
KING GEORGE
35
COUGARS
57
FINAL
MON JAN 16 at 4:00PM
MAGEE
52
KITSILANO
93
FINAL
MON JAN 16 at 4:00PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
77
UNIVERSITY HILL
30
FINAL
WED JAN 18 at 4:00PM
GRIFFINS
58
KITSILANO
99
FINAL
WED JAN 18 at 4:00PM
COUGARS
71
CHARLES TUPPER
50
FINAL
WED JAN 18 at 4:00PM
KING GEORGE
25
VANCOUVER TECHN.
64
FINAL
WED JAN 18 at 4:00PM
UNIVERSITY HILL
64
TROJANS
48
FINAL
WED JAN 18 at 4:00PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
47
MAGEE
49
FINAL/OT
THU JAN 19 at 4:00PM
GLADSTONE
23
KITSILANO
106
FINAL
MON JAN 23 at 4:00PM
CHARLES TUPPER
36
WINSTON CHURCHI.
41
FINAL
MON JAN 23 at 4:00PM
TROJANS
41
GRIFFINS
60
FINAL
MON JAN 23 at 4:00PM
GLADSTONE
48
KING GEORGE
63
FINAL
MON JAN 23 at 4:00PM
MAGEE
24
UNIVERSITY HILL
55
FINAL
MON JAN 23 at 4:00PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
53
COUGARS
57
FINAL
MON JAN 30 at 4:00PM
GLADSTONE
28
CHARLES TUPPER
59
FINAL
MON JAN 30 at 4:00PM
COUGARS
69
TROJANS
59
FINAL
MON JAN 30 at 4:00PM
KING GEORGE
34
MAGEE
41
FINAL
MON JAN 30 at 4:00PM
UNIVERSITY HILL
50
GRIFFINS
65
FINAL
MON JAN 30 at 4:00PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
33
KITSILANO
89
FINAL
MON FEB 6 at 4:00PM
CHARLES TUPPER
77
KING GEORGE
36
FINAL
MON FEB 6 at 4:00PM
TROJANS
40
WINSTON CHURCHI.
31
FINAL
MON FEB 6 at 4:00PM
KITSILANO
68
UNIVERSITY HILL
31
FINAL
MON FEB 6 at 4:00PM
MAGEE
39
COUGARS
57
FINAL
MON FEB 6 at 4:00PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
GLADSTONE
Gladstone
MON FEB 13 at 4:00PM
CHARLES TUPPER
VANCOUVER TECHN.
Vancouver Technical
MON FEB 13 at 4:00PM
TROJANS
KING GEORGE
King George
MON FEB 13 at 4:00PM
GRIFFINS
WINSTON CHURCHI.
Winston Churchill
MON FEB 13 at 4:00PM
KITSILANO
COUGARS
Killarney
MON FEB 13 at 4:00PM
MAGEE
GLADSTONE
Gladstone
WED FEB 22 at 4:00PM
GRIFFINS
MAGEE
Magee
WED FEB 22 at 4:00PM
COUGARS
GLADSTONE
Gladstone
WED FEB 22 at 4:00PM
KITSILANO
TROJANS
David Thompson
WED FEB 22 at 4:00PM
UNIVERSITY HILL
CHARLES TUPPER
Charles Tupper
WED FEB 22 at 4:00PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
VANCOUVER TECHN.
Vancouver Technical
FRI FEB 24 at 3:30PM  
TROJANS
VANCOUVER TECHN.
TBA
FRI FEB 24 at 3:30PM  
KING GEORGE
UNIVERSITY HILL
TBA
FRI FEB 24 at 3:30PM  
GLADSTONE
COUGARS
TBA
MON FEB 27 at 3:30PM  
CHARLES TUPPER
WINNER OF GAME.
Location TBA
MON FEB 27 at 3:30PM  
WINSTON CHURCHI.
WINNER OF GAME.
Location TBA
MON FEB 27 at 5:00PM  
KITSILANO
WINNER OF GAME.
Location TBA
MON FEB 27 at 5:00PM  
MAGEE
GRIFFINS
Location TBA
TUE FEB 28 at 3:30PM  
LOSER OF GAME 5
LOSER OF GAME 4
Location TBA
TUE FEB 28 at 3:30PM  
WINNER OF GAME .
WINNER OF GAME.
Location TBA
TUE FEB 28 at 5:00PM  
LOSER OF GAME 7
LOSER OF GAME 6
Location TBA
TUE FEB 28 at 5:00PM  
WINNER OF GAME .
WINNER OF GAME.
Location TBA
WED MAR 1 at 3:30PM  
WINNER OF GAME .
WINNER OF GAME.
Location TBA
WED MAR 1 at 5:00PM  
LOSER OF GAME 1.
LOSER OF GAME 1.
Location TBA
WED MAR 1 at 6:30PM  
WINNER OF GAME .
WINNER OF GAME.
Location TBA
MEMBER SCHOOLS
VANCOUVER WEATHER
Vancouver, BC, Canada
SPECIAL EVENTS
Juvenile Boys
Schedule
Mon Feb 6, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location
- - Charles Tupper CT 77 King George KG 36 King George
RS
- - David Thompson DT 40 Winston Churchill WC 31 Winston Churchill
RS
- - Kitsilano KITS 68 University Hill UHIL 31 University Hill
RS
- - Magee MAG 39 Killarney KIL 57 Killarney
RS
- - Vancouver Technical VT   Gladstone Glad   Gladstone
RS
Mon Feb 13, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
4:00 PM - Charles Tupper CT   Vancouver Technical VT   Vancouver Technical
RS
4:00 PM - David Thompson DT   King George KG   King George
RS
4:00 PM - Eric Hamber EH   Winston Churchill WC   Winston Churchill
RS
4:00 PM - Kitsilano KITS   Killarney KIL   Killarney
RS
4:00 PM - Magee MAG   Gladstone Glad   Gladstone
RS
Wed Feb 22, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
4:00 PM - Eric Hamber EH   Magee MAG   Magee
RS
4:00 PM - Killarney KIL   Gladstone Glad   Gladstone
RS
4:00 PM - Kitsilano KITS   David Thompson DT   David Thompson
RS
4:00 PM - University Hill UHIL   Charles Tupper CT   Charles Tupper
RS
4:00 PM - Winston Churchill WC   Vancouver Technical VT   Vancouver Technical
RS
Fri Feb 24, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
Play in game
3:30 PM 1 David Thompson DT   Vancouver Technical VT   TBA
PO
Play in game
3:30 PM 2 King George KG   University Hill UHIL   TBA
PO
Play in game
3:30 PM 3 Gladstone Glad   Killarney KIL   TBA
PO
Mon Feb 27, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
First Round
3:30 PM 4 Charles Tupper CT   Winner of Game 1   TBA
PO
First Round
3:30 PM 6 Winston Churchill WC   Winner of Game 3   TBA
PO
First Round
5:00 PM 5 Kitsilano KITS   Winner of Game 2   TBA
PO
First Round
5:00 PM 7 Magee MAG   Eric Hamber EH   TBA
PO
Tue Feb 28, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
Second Round
3:30 PM 8 Loser of Game 5   Loser of Game 4   TBA
PO
Semi Finals
3:30 PM 10 Winner of Game 5   Winner of Game 4   TBA
PO
Second Round
5:00 PM 9 Loser of Game 7   Loser of Game 6   TBA
PO
Semi Finals
5:00 PM 11 Winner of Game 7   Winner of Game 6   TBA
PO

Printable Version    Export to Calendar    Subscribe to Calendar

© 2023, VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN