Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
- |
Gladstone GLAD
East |
0 |
Templeton TEMP
East |
2 | Templeton |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Magee Mag
West |
0 |
Point Grey PG
West |
2 | Point Grey |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
King George KG
West |
0 |
Winston Churchill WC
West |
2 | Winston Churchill |
RS |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
- |
Templeton TEMP
East |
1 |
Vancouver Technical VT
East |
2 | Vancouver Technical |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Point Grey PG
West |
2 |
King George KG
West |
1 | King George |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Eric Hamber EH
West |
2 |
Magee Mag
West |
1 | Magee |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Kitsilano KITS
West |
0 |
Lord Byng LB
West |
2 | Lord Byng |
RS |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
- |
Charles Tupper Tup
East |
2 |
Gladstone GLAD
East |
1 | Gladstone |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
John Oliver JO
East |
0 |
Vancouver Technical VT
East |
2 | Vancouver Technical |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Templeton TEMP
East |
0 |
David Thompson DT
East |
2 | David Thompson |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Eric Hamber EH
West |
0 |
Winston Churchill WC
West |
2 | Winston Churchill |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Lord Byng LB
West |
2 |
Magee Mag
West |
0 | Magee |
RS |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
- |
Kitsilano KITS
West |
2 |
King George KG
West |
0 | King George |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Lord Byng LB
West |
2 |
Eric Hamber EH
West |
0 | Eric Hamber |
RS |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
- |
King George KG
West |
0 |
Lord Byng LB
West |
2 | Lord Byng |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Winston Churchill WC
West |
0 |
Kitsilano KITS
West |
2 | Kitsilano |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Point Grey PG
West |
2 |
Eric Hamber EH
West |
0 | Eric Hamber |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
John Oliver JO
East |
0 |
David Thompson DT
East |
2 | David Thompson |
RS |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
- |
David Thompson DT
East |
2 |
Charles Tupper Tup
East |
1 | Charles Tupper |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Winston Churchill WC
West |
0 |
Point Grey PG
West |
2 | Point Grey |
RS |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
- |
Vancouver Technical VT
East |
2 |
Charles Tupper Tup
East |
0 | Charles Tupper |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Magee Mag
West |
1 |
Kitsilano KITS
West |
2 | Kitsilano |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
King George KG
West |
1 |
Eric Hamber EH
West |
2 | Eric Hamber |
RS |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
- |
Templeton TEMP
East |
0 |
Charles Tupper Tup
East |
2 | Charles Tupper |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Gladstone GLAD
East |
2 |
John Oliver JO
East |
0 | John Oliver |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Vancouver Technical VT
East |
1 |
David Thompson DT
East |
2 | David Thompson |
RS |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
- |
Charles Tupper Tup
East |
2 |
John Oliver JO
East |
1 | John Oliver |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Winston Churchill WC
West |
2 |
Magee Mag
West |
0 | Magee |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
David Thompson DT
East |
2 |
Gladstone GLAD
East |
0 | Gladstone |
RS |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
- |
Eric Hamber EH
West |
0 |
Kitsilano KITS
West |
2 | Kitsilano |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Point Grey PG
West |
2 |
Lord Byng LB
West |
0 | Lord Byng |
RS |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final |
- |
John Oliver JO
East |
0 |
Templeton TEMP
East |
2 | Templeton |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Gladstone GLAD
East |
0 |
Vancouver Technical VT
East |
2 | Vancouver Technical |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Kitsilano KITS
West |
1 |
Point Grey PG
West |
2 | Point Grey |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Magee Mag
West |
0 |
King George KG
West |
2 | King George |
RS |
|||
Final |
- |
Lord Byng LB
West |
2 |
Winston Churchill WC
West |
0 | Winston Churchill |
RS |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VSSAA Quarterfinals | ||||||||||
Final |
1 |
Winston Churchill WC
West |
0 |
David Thompson DT
East |
3 | Vancouver Technical |
PO |
|||
VSSAA Quarterfinals | ||||||||||
Final |
2 |
Kitsilano KITS
West |
3 |
Vancouver Technical VT
East |
1 | Vancouver Technical |
PO |
|||
VSSAA Quarterfinals | ||||||||||
Final |
3 |
Charles Tupper Tup
East |
2 |
Lord Byng LB
West |
3 | Vancouver Technical |
PO |
|||
VSSAA Quarterfinals | ||||||||||
Final |
4 |
Templeton TEMP
East |
0 |
Point Grey PG
West |
3 | Vancouver Technical |
PO |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Consolation semi-final | ||||||||||
Final |
5 | Charles Tupper Tup | 3 | Winston Churchill WC | 1 | Vancouver Technical |
PO |
|||
Consolation semi-final | ||||||||||
Final |
6 |
Templeton TEMP
East |
0 |
Vancouver Technical VT
East |
3 | Vancouver Technical |
PO |
|||
Championship semi-final | ||||||||||
Final |
7 | Lord Byng LB | 2 | David Thompson DT | 3 | Vancouver Technical |
PO |
|||
Final |
8 | Point Grey PG | 3 | Kitsilano KITS | 0 | Vancouver Technical |
PO |
Result | # | Away | Home | Location | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Place Match | ||||||||||
Final |
9 | Vancouver Technical VT | 3 | Charles Tupper Tup | 1 | Vancouver Technical |
PO |
|||
Third place match | ||||||||||
Final |
10 | Kitsilano KITS | 0 | Lord Byng LB | 3 | Vancouver Technical |
PO |
|||
VSSAA Championship | ||||||||||
Final |
11 | Point Grey PG | 3 | David Thompson DT | 0 | Vancouver Technical |
PO |
Contact Information
Vancouver Secondary Schools' Athletic Association
1580 West Broadway Avenue
Vancouver, British Columbia
V6J 5K8 Canada
Socialize With Us
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: