We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our
Privacy Policy
.
OK
WED JAN 10 at 3:45PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
20
TIGERS
46
FINAL
THU JAN 11 at 3:45PM
TEMPLETON
16
DEMONS
56
FINAL
TUE JAN 16 at 3:45PM
TEMPLETON
12
KILLARNEY
35
FINAL
TUE JAN 16 at 3:45PM
POINT GREY
32
DEMONS
37
FINAL
TUE JAN 16 at 3:45PM
GRIFFINS
23
GHOSTS
27
FINAL
TUE JAN 16 at 3:45PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
44
VANCOUVER TECHN. .
12
FINAL
TUE JAN 16 at 3:45PM
PRINCE OF WALES
22
WINDERMERE
14
FINAL
THU JAN 18 at 3:45PM
PRINCE OF WALES
TEMPLETON
Templeton
TUE JAN 23 at 3:45PM
GHOSTS
POINT GREY
Point Grey
TUE JAN 23 at 3:45PM
KILLARNEY
18
TIGERS
35
FINAL
TUE JAN 23 at 3:45PM
GRIFFINS
PRINCE OF WALES
Prince of Wales
TUE JAN 23 at 3:45PM
DEMONS
45
WINDERMERE
20
FINAL
TUE JAN 23 at 3:45PM
TEMPLETON
13
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
56
FINAL
THU JAN 25 at 3:45PM
TIGERS
20
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
23
FINAL
THU JAN 25 at 3:45PM
GHOSTS
26
VANCOUVER TECHN. .
19
FINAL
TUE JAN 30 at 3:45PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
GRIFFINS
Eric Hamber
TUE JAN 30 at 3:45PM
WINDERMERE
18
GHOSTS
36
FINAL
TUE JAN 30 at 3:45PM
PRINCE OF WALES
POINT GREY
Point Grey
TUE JAN 30 at 3:45PM
TIGERS
TEMPLETON
Templeton
THU FEB 1 at 3:45PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
39
GRIFFINS
26
FINAL
THU FEB 1 at 3:45PM
KILLARNEY
32
DEMONS
30
FINAL
THU FEB 1 at 3:45PM
GHOSTS
26
TEMPLETON
30
FINAL
MON FEB 5 at 3:45PM
GRIFFINS
POINT GREY
Point Grey
TUE FEB 6 at 3:45PM
GRIFFINS
19
TIGERS
29
FINAL
TUE FEB 6 at 3:45PM
GHOSTS
22
DEMONS
20
FINAL
TUE FEB 6 at 3:45PM
KILLARNEY
WINDERMERE
Windermere
TUE FEB 6 at 3:45PM
POINT GREY
14
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
31
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 3:45PM
TEMPLETON
0
VANCOUVER TECHN. .
20
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 3:45PM
POINT GREY
7
KILLARNEY
34
FINAL
THU FEB 8 at 3:45PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
46
DEMONS
16
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 3:45PM
WINDERMERE
POINT GREY
Point Grey
FRI FEB 9 at 3:45PM
WINSTON CHURCHI.
42
KILLARNEY
33
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 3:45PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
30
DEMONS
46
FINAL
FRI FEB 9 at 3:45PM
GHOSTS
25
TIGERS
50
FINAL
TUE FEB 13 at 3:45PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
30
KILLARNEY
40
FINAL
TUE FEB 20 at 3:30PM
KILLARNEY
29
TIGERS
39
FINAL
TUE FEB 20 at 5:00PM
POINT GREY
19
PRINCE OF WALES
9
FINAL
TUE FEB 20 at 6:30PM
TEMPLETON
0
GHOSTS
20
FINAL
WED FEB 21 at 3:00PM
GHOSTS
16
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
66
FINAL
WED FEB 21 at 3:30PM
POINT GREY
22
WINDERMERE
18
FINAL
WED FEB 21 at 4:30PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
46
GRIFFINS
33
FINAL
WED FEB 21 at 5:00PM
TIGERS
31
DEMONS
14
FINAL
THU FEB 22 at 3:00PM
GRIFFINS
53
GHOSTS
51
FINAL
THU FEB 22 at 3:30PM
DEMONS
46
WINDERMERE
17
FINAL
THU FEB 22 at 4:30PM
VANCOUVER TECHN.
40
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
54
FINAL
THU FEB 22 at 5:00PM
TIGERS
39
POINT GREY
19
FINAL
FRI FEB 23 at 3:00PM
DEMONS
GRIFFINS
Winston Churchill
FRI FEB 23 at 4:30PM
POINT GREY
21
VANCOUVER TECHN. .
18
FINAL
FRI FEB 23 at 6:00PM
TIGERS
WINSTON CHURCHI. .
Winston Churchill (-)
Menu
HOME
VSSAA CONTACTS
Executive
Schools/ADs
League Convenors
Zone Contacts
BCSS Contacts
HISTORY
Constitution
Bylaws
AGM Minutes
Champions
INFORMATION
Background & Principles
Rules & Regulations
Sport Team & Athlete FAQs
6 General Rules - Eligibility
VS2S Zone Information
BC School Sports
SPECIAL EVENTS
Pro-D Clinics
Sunday Night Basketball
Affiliated Clubs & Programs
LINKS
VSB
BCSS
Athletic Associations
Coaching Resources
PSOs
Tournaments
NEWS
CONTACT US
Bantam Girls` Basketball
Home
Standings
Schedules
Teams
Additional Links
Home
Standings
Schedules
Today's Scores
Teams
Events
Calendar
News
Photo Album
Location Maps
Downloads
Links
Girls Basketball Champions
Girls Basketball Contacts
Special Events
Contact Us
Administrator Login
MEMBER SCHOOLS
REPORT SCORES
VANCOUVER WEATHER
Vancouver, BC, Canada
SPECIAL EVENTS
REGISTER NOW
Sign In
Sign Up
FALL SPORTS
CROSS COUNTRY
Cross Country
FIELD HOCKEY
5 v 5 Fall Field Hockey
Senior ’A’ Girls Field Hockey
Senior ’B’ Field Hockey
RUGBY
Bantam Boys’ Rugby
Juvenile Boys’ Rugby
SOCCER
Bantam Boys’ Soccer League
Junior Boys’ Soccer
Juvenile Boys’ Soccer
Senior Boys’ Soccer (Tier I)
Senior Boys’ Soccer (Tier II)
VOLLEYBALL
Bantam Girls’ Volleyball
Junior Boys’ Volleyball
Junior Girls Tier 1 Volleyball
Junior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
Juvenile Girls’ Volleyball
Senior Boys’ Volleyball League
Senior Girls (Tier 1) Volleyball League
Senior Girls Tier 2 Volleyball
WINTER SPORTS
BASKETBALL
Bantam Boys’ Basketball
Bantam Girls’ Basketball
Junior Boys’ Basketball
Junior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
Junior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
Juvenile Boys’ Basketball
Juvenile Girls’ Basketball
Senior Boys’ Basketball
Senior Girls (Tier 1) Basketball
Senior Girls (Tier 2) Basketball
HOCKEY
Girls’ Ice Hockey
TABLE TENNIS
Boys’ Table Tennis
Girls’ Table Tennis
SPRING SPORTS
BADMINTON
Bantam Badminton League
Junior Badminton
Senior Badminton League
GOLF
Competitive Golf (Senior ’B’)
Competitive Golf League (Senior ’A’)
Girls’ Recreational Golf
RUGBY
Junior Boys’ Rugby
Senior Boys Rugby
SOCCER
Bantam Girls’ Soccer
Junior Girls’ Soccer
Juvenile Girls’ Soccer
Senior Girls’ Soccer (Tier I)
Senior Girls’ Soccer (Tier II)
SOFTBALL
Senior Girls’ Softball
TENNIS
Senior Tennis League
TRACK & FIELD
Spring Track & Field
ULTIMATE
Junior Tier 1 Ultimate League
Junior Tier 2 Ultimate
Senior (Tier 1) Ultimate League
Senior (Tier 2) Ultimate League
VOLLEYBALL
Bantam Boys’ Volleyball
Juvenile Boys’ Volleyball
CLUB LEAGUES
BASKETBALL
Sunday Basketball League (U14 Boys)
Sunday Basketball League (U15/16 Boys)
Sunday Basketball League (U18)
2023 - 24 Bantam Girls Basketball
2022 - 23 Bantam Girls Basketball
2021 - 22 Bantam Girls
2020-2021 Bantam Girls Basketball
2019 - 20 Bantam Girls Basketball
2018-19 Bantam Girls Basketball
2017 - 2018 Bantam Girls Basketball
2016-17 Bantam Girls Basketball
2015-16 Bantam Girls Basketball
2014-15 Bantam Girls Basketball
2013-14 Bantam Girls Basketball
2012-13 Btm Girls BBall
2011-12 Bantam Girls
2008-2009 Bantam Girls' Basketball
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-05
2003-04
© 2024, VANCOUVER SECONDARY SCHOOLS' ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
Design, Hosting,
Online Registration
& Administration Tools By:
Powered By:
ADMIN LOGIN